×

Confirm delete?

Duplex patch cord SC/PC RB SC/PC RB 2.0mm SMT OM3 Orange Lgth3.0m

PN : 13248
details on the product
Indicative prices only in
: 17.45 BGN 9.80 CHF 227.72 CZK 66.65 DKK 7.59 £ 66.34 HRK 3,000 HUF 1,204 ISK 191.97 MX$ 89.95 NOK 38.43 PLN 42.86 RON 94.01 SEK
8.92 € exc. VAT
- +
In stock - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

In stock
Standard
Eligible, can be delivered to your place on 02/12/2020

OM3 multimode zip cord fiber cable

Fiber optic duplex patch cord or zip cord cable with OM3 multimode fiber, a 2 mm diameter and 3 meters length. 

  • Connectors : SC/PC - SC/PC
  • Type of fiber : Multimode OM3 
  • Color : orange
  • Brand: Telenco
Within the limits of available stocks.

Technical characteristics

Connectors side A : SC/PC
Connectors side B : SC/PC
Polish : PC
Type of fibers : Multimode OM3
Type of patch cords : Duplex (zipcord)
Type of product : Connectique optique
Brand : TELENCO®
  • Insertion loss (IL) (IEC-61300-3-6) : < 0.35 dB
  • Return loss (RL) (IEC-61300-3-4) :≥ 60 dB APC / ≥ 50 dB UPC
  • Tensile strenght (IEC-61300-4-4) : 70 N
  • Outer sheath: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Weight : 0.03 kg
Dimensions : (Lg)3m