×

Confirm delete?

Duplex patch cord LC/PC RB LC/PC RB 2.0mm SMT OM3 Orange Lgth3.0m

PN : 13245
details on the product
Indicative prices only in
: 18.93 BGN 10.65 CHF 247.12 CZK 72.33 DKK 8.24 £ 72.00 HRK 3,256 HUF 1,307 ISK 208.33 MX$ 97.62 NOK 41.71 PLN 46.51 RON 102.02 SEK
9.68 € exc. VAT
- +
In stock - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

In stock
Standard
Eligible, can be delivered to your place on 02/10/2020

Multimode duplex zip cord fiber OM3

Fiber optic duplex patch cord or zip cord cable with multimode OM3 fiber, a 2 mm diameter and 3 meters length.

  • Connectors : LC/PC - LC/PC
  • Type of fiber : Multimode OM3
  • Color : orange
  • Brand: Telenco
Within the limits of available stocks.

Technical characteristics

- Connectors side A : LC/PC
- Connectors side B : LC/PC
- Polish : PC
- Type of fibers : Multimode OM3
- Type of patch cords : Duplex (zipcord)
- Type of product : Connectique optique
- Brand : TELENCO®
- Weight : 0.03 kg
- Dimensions : (Lg)3m
  • Insertion loss (IL) (IEC-61300-3-6) : < 0.35 dB
  • Return loss (RL) (IEC-61300-3-4) :≥ 60 dB APC / ≥ 50 dB UPC
  • Tensile strenght (IEC-61300-4-4) : 70 N
  • Outer sheath: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)