×

Confirm delete?

Duplex patch cord SC/PC RB SC/PC RB 2.0mm SMT OM2 Orange Lgth3.0m

PN : 13243
details on the product
We guarantee an answer under 48H with an expert advisor at your disposal Request a quote
To find out delivery times, please contact us - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

To find out delivery times, please contact us
Standard
Please contact us to know delivery times.

OM2 multimode zip cord fiber cable

Fiber optic duplex patch cord or zip cord cable with OM2 multimode fiber, a 2 mm diameter and 3 meters length. 

  • Connectors : SC/PC - SC/PC
  • Type of fiber : Multimode OM2 
  • Color : orange
  • Brand: Telenco
Within the limits of available stocks.

Technical characteristics

Connectors side A : SC/PC
Connectors side B : SC/PC
Polish : PC
Type of fibers : Multimode OM2
Type of patch cords : Duplex (zipcord)
Type of product : Optical connectivity
Brand : TELENCO®
  • Insertion loss (IL) (IEC-61300-3-6) : < 0.35 dB
  • Return loss (RL) (IEC-61300-3-4) :≥ 60 dB APC / ≥ 50 dB UPC
  • Tensile strenght (IEC-61300-4-4) : 70 N
  • Outer sheath: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Weight : 0.03 kg
Dimensions : (Lg)3m