×

Confirm delete?

Duplex patch cord LC/PC RB LC/PC RB 2.0mm SMT OM1 Orange Lgth3.0m

PN : 13236
details on the product
We guarantee an answer under 48H with an expert advisor at your disposal Request a quote
To find out delivery times, please contact us - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

To find out delivery times, please contact us
Standard
Please contact us to know delivery times.

Multimode duplex zip cord fiber OM1

Fiber optic duplex patch cord or zip cord cable with multimode OM1 fiber, a 2 mm diameter and 3 meters length. 

  • Connectors : LC/PC - LC/PC
  • Type of fiber : Multimode OM1
  • Color : orange
  • Brand: Telenco

Technical characteristics

Connectors side A : LC/PC
Connectors side B : LC/PC
Polish : PC
Type of fibers : Multimode OM1
Type of patch cords : Duplex (zipcord)
Type of product : Optical connectivity
Brand : TELENCO®
  • Insertion loss (IL) (IEC-61300-3-6) : < 0.35 dB
  • Return loss (RL) (IEC-61300-3-4) :≥ 60 dB APC / ≥ 50 dB UPC
  • Tensile strenght (IEC-61300-4-4) : 70 N
  • Outer sheath: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Weight : 0.03 kg
Dimensions : Ø2mmx(Lg)3m