×

Confirm delete?

Simplex patch cord SC/PC RB SC/PC RB 2.0mm SMT OM1 Orange Lgth3.0m

PN : 13232
details on the product
We guarantee an answer under 48H with an expert advisor at your disposal Request a quote
To find out delivery times, please contact us - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

To find out delivery times, please contact us
Standard
Please contact us to know delivery times.

Simplex optical jumper OM1 fiber 

Simplex optical patch cord or jumper with OM1 multimode type of fiber, a 2 mm diameter and 3 meters length.

  • Type: simplex
  • Connectors : SC/PC - SC/PC
  • Type of fiber : OM1 multimode
  • Color : orange
  • Brand: Telenco

Technical characteristics

Connectors side A : SC/PC
Connectors side B : SC/PC
Polish : PC
Type of fibers : Multimode OM1
Type of patch cords : Simplex
Type of product : Optical connectivity
Brand : TELENCO®
  • Insertion loss (IL) (IEC-61300-3-6) : < 0.35 dB
  • Return loss (RL) (IEC-61300-3-4) := 60 dB APC / = 50 dB UPC
  • Tensile strenght (IEC-61300-4-4) : 70 N
  • Outer sheath: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Weight : 0.026 kg
Dimensions : Ø2mmx(Lg)3m