×

Confirm delete?

Simplex patch cord ST/PC RB ST/PC RB 2.0mm SMT OM2 Orange Lgth3.0m

PN : 13230
details on the product
Indicative prices only in
: 8.66 BGN 4.85 CHF 113.09 CZK 33.10 DKK 3.77 £ 32.95 HRK 1,490 HUF 598 ISK 95.34 MX$ 44.67 NOK 19.09 PLN 21.29 RON 46.69 SEK
4.43 € exc. VAT
- +
In stock - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

In stock
Standard
Eligible, can be delivered to your place on 26/01/2021

Optical simplex jumper OM2 fiber

Simplex optical patch cord or jumper with OM2 multimode fiber, a 2 mm diameter and 3 meters lengh. 

  • Connectors : ST/PC - ST/PC
  • Type of fiber : Multimode OM2
  • Color : orange
  • Brand: Telenco
Within the limits of available stocks.

Technical characteristics

Connectors side A : ST/PC
Connectors side B : ST/PC
Polish : PC
Type of fibers : Multimode OM2
Type of patch cords : Simplex
Type of product : Connectique optique
Brand : TELENCO®
  • Insertion loss (IL) (IEC-61300-3-6) : < 0.35 dB
  • Return loss (RL) (IEC-61300-3-4) :≥ 60 dB APC / ≥ 50 dB UPC
  • Tensile strenght (IEC-61300-4-4) : 70 N
  • Outer sheath: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Weight : 0.02 kg
Dimensions : (Lg)3m