×

Confirm delete?

Simplex patch cord ST/PC RB ST/PC RB 2.0mm SMT OM1 Orange Lgth3.0m

PN : 13229
details on the product
We guarantee an answer under 48H with an expert advisor at your disposal Request a quote
To find out delivery times, please contact us - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

To find out delivery times, please contact us
Standard
Please contact us to know delivery times.

Optical simplex jumper OM1 fiber

Simplex optical patch cord or jumper with OM1 multimode fiber, a 2 mm diameter and 3 meters lenght.   

  • Connectors : ST/PC - ST/PC
  • Type of fiber : Multimode OM1
  • Color : orange
  • Brand: Telenco

Technical characteristics

Connectors side A : ST/PC
Connectors side B : ST/PC
Polish : PC
Type of fibers : Multimode OM1
Type of patch cords : Simplex
Type of product : Optical connectivity
Brand : TELENCO®
  • Insertion loss (IL) (IEC-61300-3-6) : < 0.35 dB
  • Return loss (RL) (IEC-61300-3-4) :≥ 60 dB APC / ≥ 50 dB UPC
  • Tensile strenght (IEC-61300-4-4) : 70 N
  • Outer sheath: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Weight : 0.02 kg
Dimensions : Ø2mmx(Lg)3m