×

Confirm delete?

Simplex patch cord ST/PC RB ST/PC RB 2.0mm SMT OM1 Orange Lgth3.0m

PN : 13229
details on the product
Indicative prices only in
: 9.92 BGN 5.55 CHF 129.43 CZK 37.88 DKK 4.32 £ 37.71 HRK 1,705 HUF 684 ISK 109.12 MX$ 51.13 NOK 21.85 PLN 24.36 RON 53.44 SEK
5.07 € exc. VAT
- +
In stock - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

In stock
Standard
Eligible, can be delivered to your place on 29/10/2020

Optical simplex jumper OM1 fiber

Simplex optical patch cord or jumper with OM1 multimode fiber, a 2 mm diameter and 3 meters lenght.   

  • Connectors : ST/PC - ST/PC
  • Type of fiber : Multimode OM1
  • Color : orange
  • Brand: Telenco

Technical characteristics

Connectors side A : ST/PC
Connectors side B : ST/PC
Polish : PC
Type of fibers : Multimode OM1
Type of patch cords : Simplex
Type of product : Connectique optique
Brand : TELENCO®
  • Insertion loss (IL) (IEC-61300-3-6) : < 0.35 dB
  • Return loss (RL) (IEC-61300-3-4) :≥ 60 dB APC / ≥ 50 dB UPC
  • Tensile strenght (IEC-61300-4-4) : 70 N
  • Outer sheath: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Weight : 0.02 kg
Dimensions : Ø2mmx(Lg)3m