×

Confirm delete?

Simplex patch cord LC/APC RB LC/APC RB 2.0mm SMT G.652D Yellow Lgth3.0m

PN : 13225
details on the product
Indicative prices only in
: 10.21 BGN 5.75 CHF 133.26 CZK 39.00 DKK 4.44 £ 38.82 HRK 1,756 HUF 705 ISK 112.34 MX$ 52.64 NOK 22.49 PLN 25.08 RON 55.02 SEK
5.22 € exc. VAT
- +
In stock - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

In stock
Standard
Eligible, can be delivered to your place on 28/09/2020

Simplex optical jumper 

Optical patch cord or jumper with single mode fiber type G.652D, a 2 mm diameter and 3 meters length.

  • Type: simplex
  • Connectors : LC/APC - LC/APC
  • Type of fiber : single mode G.652D 
  • Color : yellow
  • Brand: Telenco
Within the limits of available stocks.

Technical characteristics

- Connectors side A : LC/APC
- Connectors side B : LC/APC
- Polish : APC
- Type of fibers : Single mode G. 652D
- Type of patch cords : Simplex
- Type of product : Connectique optique
- Brand : TELENCO®
- Weight : 0.02 kg
  • Insertion loss (IL) (IEC-61300-3-6) : < 0.35 dB
  • Return loss (RL) (IEC-61300-3-4) := 60 dB APC / = 50 dB UPC
  • Tensile strenght (IEC-61300-4-4) : 70 N
  • Outer sheath: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)