×

Confirm delete?

Simplex patch cord FC/UPC RB LC/UPC RB 2.0mm SMT G.652D Yellow - available in different lengths

PN : 13221
details on the product
Indicative prices only in
: 8.82 BGN 4.95 CHF 115.14 CZK 33.70 DKK 3.84 £ 33.54 HRK 1,517 HUF 609 ISK 97.06 MX$ 45.48 NOK 19.43 PLN 21.67 RON 47.53 SEK
4.51 € exc. VAT
- +
In stock - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

In stock
Standard
Eligible, can be delivered to your place on 04/12/2020

Simplex optical jumper 

Optical patch cord or jumper with single mode fiber type G.652D and 2 mm diameter.

  • Type: simplex
  • Connectors : FC/UPC - LC/UPC
  • Type of fiber : single mode G.652D
  • Color : yellow
  • Brand: Telenco
Within the limits of available stocks.

Technical characteristics

Connectors side A : FC/UPC
Connectors side B : LC/UPC
Polish : UPC
Type of fibers : Single mode G. 652D
Type of patch cords : Simplex
Type of product : Connectique optique
Brand : TELENCO®
  • Insertion loss (IL) (IEC-61300-3-6) : < 0.35 dB
  • Return loss (RL) (IEC-61300-3-4) :≥ 60 dB APC / ≥ 50 dB UPC
  • Tensile strenght (IEC-61300-4-4) : 70 N
  • Outer sheath: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Weight : 0.02 kg
Dimensions : (Lg)1m
Document(s) available for download