×

Confirm delete?

Simplex patch cord FC/UPC RB SC/UPC RB 2.0mm SMT G.652D Yellow Lgth10m

PN : 09103
details on the product
Indicative prices only in
: 11.89 BGN 6.70 CHF 155.22 CZK 45.43 DKK 5.18 £ 45.22 HRK 2,045 HUF 821 ISK 130.85 MX$ 61.31 NOK 26.20 PLN 29.21 RON 64.08 SEK
6.08 € exc. VAT
- +
In stock - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

In stock
Standard
Eligible, can be delivered to your place on 03/12/2020

Simplex optical jumper

Optical patch cord or jumper with single mode fiber type G.652D and 2 mm diameter.

  • Type: simplex
  • Connectors : FC/UPC - SC/UPC
  • Type of fiber : single mode G.652D
  • Color : yellow
  • Brand: Telenco

Within the limits of available stocks.

Technical characteristics

Connectors side A : FC/UPC
Connectors side B : SC/UPC
Polish : UPC
Type of fibers : Single mode G. 652D
Type of patch cords : Simplex
Type of product : Connectique optique
Brand : TELENCO®
  • Insertion loss (IL) (IEC-61300-3-6) : < 0.35 dB
  • Return loss (RL) (IEC-61300-3-4) :≥ 60 dB APC / ≥ 50 dB UPC
  • Tensile strenght (IEC-61300-4-4) : 70 N
  • Outer sheath: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Weight : 0.054 kg
Dimensions : (Lg)10m
Document(s) available for download