×

Confirm delete?

Simplex patch cord LC/UPC RB LC/UPC RB 2.0mm SMT G.652D Yellow - 1m length

PN : 10621
details on the product
We guarantee an answer under 48H with an expert advisor at your disposal Request a quote
To find out delivery times, please contact us - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

To find out delivery times, please contact us
Standard
Please contact us to know delivery times.

Simplex optical jumper 

Optical patch cord or jumper with single mode fiber type G.652D and 2 mm diameter.

  • Type: simplex
  • Connectors : LC/UPC - LC/UPC
  • Type of fiber : single mode G.652D 
  • Color : yellow
  • Brand: Telenco
Within the limits of available stocks.

Technical characteristics

Connectors side A : LC/UPC
Connectors side B : LC/UPC
Polish : UPC
Type of fibers : Single mode G. 652D
Type of patch cords : Simplex
Type of product : Optical connectivity
Brand : TELENCO®
  • Insertion loss (IL) (IEC-61300-3-6) : < 0.35 dB
  • Return loss (RL) (IEC-61300-3-4) := 60 dB APC / = 50 dB UPC
  • Tensile strenght (IEC-61300-4-4) : 70 N
  • Outer sheath: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Weight : 0.01 kg
Dimensions : (Lg)1m
Document(s) available for download