×

Confirm delete?

Simplex patch cord FC/UPC RB FC/UPC RB 2.0mm SMT G.652D Yellow - available in different lengths

PN : 8427
details on the product
We guarantee an answer under 48H with an expert advisor at your disposal Request a quote
To find out delivery times, please contact us - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

To find out delivery times, please contact us
Standard
Please contact us to know delivery times.

Simplex optical jumper 

Optical patch cord or jumper with single mode fiber type G.652D and 2 mm diameter.

  • Type of patch cord: simplex 
  • Connectors : FC/UPC - FC/UPC
  • Type of fiber : single mode G.652D
  • Color : yellow
  • Brand: Telenco 
Within the limits of available stocks.

Technical characteristics

Connectors side A : FC/UPC
Connectors side B : FC/UPC
Polish : UPC
Type of fibers : Single mode G. 652D
Type of patch cords : Simplex
Type of product : Optical connectivity
Brand : TELENCO®
  • Insertion loss (IL) (IEC-61300-3-6) : < 0.35 dB
  • Return loss (RL) (IEC-61300-3-4) :≥ 60 dB APC / ≥ 50 dB UPC
  • Tensile strenght (IEC-61300-4-4) : 70 N
  • Outer sheath: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Weight : 0.022 kg
Dimensions : (Lg)1m
Document(s) available for download