×

Confirm delete?

Simplex FC/APC adaptor single mode square plate type

PN : 4899
details on the product
Indicative prices only in
: 3.87 BGN 2.20 CHF 50.55 CZK 14.79 DKK 1.69 £ 14.73 HRK 666 HUF 267 ISK 42.61 MX$ 19.97 NOK 8.53 PLN 9.51 RON 20.87 SEK
1.98 € exc. VAT
- +
In stock - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

In stock
Standard
Eligible, can be delivered to your place on 25/09/2020

FO simplex FC/APC adaptor

  • Connectors : FC/APC
  • Type: simplex (SX)
  • Type of fiber: single mode

Technical characteristics

- Type of fibers : Single mode
- Type of adaptors : Simplex (SX)
- Weight : 0.009 kg
  • Ceramic boot
  • Insertion loss (IL)-IEC-61300-3-4: < 0.15 dB
  • Number of connections-IEC 61300-2-2: > 500
  • Complies with IEC-61274 standard 
  • Non-flame propagating and fire resistant (NF EN 60332-2-2)