×

Confirm delete?

Simplex FC adaptor with screw fastening - available for different types of fiber

PN : 4895
details on the product
We guarantee an answer under 48H with an expert advisor at your disposal Request a quote
To find out delivery times, please contact us - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

To find out delivery times, please contact us
Standard
Please contact us to know delivery times.

Fiber optic simplex FC/PC adaptor

  • Connectors: FC/PC 
  • Footprint: simplex (SX)
  • Type of fiber : single mode

Technical characteristics

Type of fibers : Single mode
Type of adaptors : Simplex (SX)
  • Ceramic boot
  • Insertion loss (IL)-IEC-61300-3-4: < 0.15 dB
  • Number of connections-IEC 61300-2-2: > 500
  • Complies with IEC-61274 standard 
  • Non-flame propagating and fire resistant (NF EN 60332-2-2)
Weight : 0.007 kg