×

Confirm delete?

Simplex SC/APC adaptor single mode

PN : 4890
details on the product
Indicative prices only in
: 1.96 BGN 1.10 CHF 25.53 CZK 7.47 DKK 0.85 £ 7.44 HRK 336 HUF 135 ISK 21.52 MX$ 10.08 NOK 4.31 PLN 4.80 RON 10.54 SEK
1.00 € exc. VAT
- +
In stock - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

In stock
Standard
Eligible, can be delivered to your place on 06/11/2020

FO simplex SC/APC adaptors 

  • Simplex SC/APC adaptator single mode
  • Connectors: SC/APC
  • Type: simplex (SX)
  • Type of fiber: single mode

Technical characteristics

Type of fibers : Single mode
Type of adaptors : Simplex (SX)
  • Ceramic boot
  • Insertion loss (IL)-IEC-61300-3-4: < 0.15 dB
  • Number of connections-IEC 61300-2-2: > 500
  • Complies with IEC-61274 standard 
  • Non-flame propagating and fire resistant (NF EN 60332-2-2)
Weight : 0.005 kg
Dimensions : (Lg)14x(l)10mm