×

Confirm delete?

Simplex SC adaptor multimode

PN : 4888
details on the product
Indicative prices only in
: 2.54 BGN 1.45 CHF 33.19 CZK 9.71 DKK 1.11 £ 9.67 HRK 437 HUF 176 ISK 27.98 MX$ 13.11 NOK 5.60 PLN 6.25 RON 13.70 SEK
1.30 € exc. VAT
- +
In stock - ship within 24/48 hours

Eligible delivery methods

In stock
Standard
Eligible, can be delivered to your place on 03/12/2020

FO simplex SC/PC adaptors 

  • Connectors: SC/PC
  • Type: simplex (SX)
  • Type of fiber: multimode

Technical characteristics

Type of fibers : Multimode
Type of adaptors : Simplex (SX)
  • Ceramic boot
  • Insertion loss (IL)-IEC-61300-3-4: < 0.15 dB
  • Number of connections-IEC 61300-2-2: > 500
  • Complies with IEC-61274 standard 
  • Non-flame propagating and fire resistant (NF EN 60332-2-2)
Weight : 0.005 kg