×

Confirm delete?

Duplex LC/UPC adaptor single mode with SC footprint

PN : 4195
details on the product
Indicative prices only in
: 4.58 BGN 2.55 CHF 59.74 CZK 17.48 DKK 1.99 £ 17.40 HRK 787 HUF 316 ISK 50.36 MX$ 23.60 NOK 10.08 PLN 11.24 RON 24.66 SEK
2.34 € exc. VAT
- +
On order - To find out delivery times, please contact us

Eligible delivery methods

On order
Standard
Please contact us to know delivery times.

Fiber optic duplex LC/UPC adaptor

  • Connectors: LC/UPC
  • Type: duplex (DX)
  • Type of fiber: single mode

Technical characteristics

Type of fibers : Single mode
Type of adaptors : Duplex (DX)
  • Ceramic boot
  • Insertion loss (IL)-IEC-61300-3-4: < 0.15 dB
  • Number of connections-IEC 61300-2-2: > 500
  • Complies with IEC-61274 standard 
  • Non-flame propagating and fire resistant (NF EN 60332-2-2)
Weight : 0.003 kg